EUR/USD1.11580GBP/USD1.33286USD/JPY157.905USD/CHF0.82822AUD/USD0.70583USD/CAD1.39945NZD/USD0.56276EUR/GBP0.83719XAU/USD4071.09EUR/USD1.11580GBP/USD1.33286USD/JPY157.905USD/CHF0.82822AUD/USD0.70583USD/CAD1.39945NZD/USD0.56276EUR/GBP0.83719XAU/USD4071.09

Forex and gold signal results for January 2026

In January 2026 87 Forexuro signals closed: 75 take profits, 12 stops and 0 breakevens. That is a 86.2% success rate and +5,297 pips across all markets.

Data to · By Forexuro Desk · How results are scored

Free on Telegram. New signals are posted on the Forexuro channel first, with entry, stop and TP1 to TP3, and every one lands in this record when it closes.

Join the free channelFree, opens Telegram

January 2026 at a glance

87
Closed signals
86.2%
Success rate
75 / 12
Take profits / stops
+5,297
Pips

Compared with December 2025, when 78 signals closed with a 82.1% success rate and +4,742 pips, the success rate is up 4.1 points.

Of the 75 take profits, 14 closed at TP1, 13 at TP2 and 48 at TP3 (64% of the winners reached the final target).

Results by market in January 2026

MarketSignalsTake profitStopBreakevenSuccess ratePips
XAU/USD30255083.3%+3,220
AUD/USD14113078.6%+304
NZD/USD14122085.7%+440
GBP/USD14131092.9%+632
EUR/USD14131092.9%+601
USD/JPY1100100.0%+100

Every signal closed in January 2026

Newest first, losses and breakevens included, exactly as recorded in the results feed.

ClosedMarketDirectionEntryStopTP1 / TP2 / TP3ResultPips
30 January 2026AUD/USDSell0.7020.70790.7 / 0.6985 / 0.6963TP3+56
30 January 2026NZD/USDSell0.6070.6130.605 / 0.6033 / 0.6011TP3+59
30 January 2026GBP/USDSell1.37791.38421.3759 / 1.373 / 1.3706TP3+72
30 January 2026EUR/USDSell1.1941.21.192 / 1.19 / 1.188TP3+60
30 January 2026XAU/USDSell512152205101 / 5060 / 5020TP3+1,010
29 January 2026AUD/USDSell0.7040.70950.702 / 0.7002 / 0.6985TP3+54
29 January 2026GBP/USDSell1.37921.38521.3772 / 1.375 / 1.3726TP3+65
29 January 2026EUR/USDSell1.19471.20051.1927 / 1.1903 / 1.1886TP3+60
29 January 2026XAU/USDSell550555255500 / 5495 / 5485TP2+100
29 January 2026NZD/USDSell0.60580.61130.6038 / 0.6023 / 0.6003TP3+55
28 January 2026XAU/USDBuy526252425265 / 5272 / 5282TP3+200
27 January 2026XAU/USDBuy508650665091 / 5096 / 5106TP1+50
27 January 2026EUR/USDBuy1.19331.18771.1953 / 1.1969 / 1.1987TP3+54
27 January 2026GBP/USDBuy1.37421.36851.3762 / 1.3775 / 1.3795TP3+52
27 January 2026AUD/USDBuy0.69520.69010.6972 / 0.6986 / 0.7002TP3+50
27 January 2026NZD/USDBuy0.59960.59510.6016 / 0.6033 / 0.6047TP3+50
26 January 2026XAU/USDSell509351115088 / 5083 / 5075TP3+180
23 January 2026XAU/USDSell494549654942 / - / 4925TP3+200
23 January 2026AUD/USDBuy0.68530.67970.6873 / 0.689 / 0.6906TP3+52
23 January 2026NZD/USDBuy0.59070.58510.5927 / 0.5945 / 0.5961TP3+53
23 January 2026EUR/USDBuy1.17381.16751.1758 / 1.1775 / 1.1797TP3+59
23 January 2026GBP/USDBuy1.35241.34651.3544 / 1.3567 / 1.3596TP3+71
22 January 2026XAU/USDBuy483048124835 / 4840 / 4848TP1+50
21 January 2026XAU/USDBuy486348434866 / 4873 / 4883TP2+100
21 January 2026XAU/USDSell483048504825 / - / 4790Stop-200
21 January 2026XAU/USDSell483048504825 / - / 4790TP1+50
20 January 2026EUR/USDSell1.17231.17811.1703 / 1.1684 / 1.1665TP2+38
20 January 2026NZD/USDSell0.58350.58890.5815 / 0.5799 / 0.5782Stop-53
20 January 2026AUD/USDSell0.67310.6790.6711 / 0.6695 / 0.668Stop-59
20 January 2026GBP/USDSell1.34471.35111.3427 / 1.3399 / 1.3377TP1+20
20 January 2026XAU/USDSell474047604735 / 4730 / 4720TP2+100
19 January 2026EUR/USDBuy1.16341.15751.1654 / 1.1679 / 1.1695TP3+60
19 January 2026GBP/USDBuy1.34161.33611.3434 / 1.3457 / 1.3476TP3+60
19 January 2026AUD/USDBuy0.67060.66480.6726 / 0.6741 / 0.6758TP3+51
19 January 2026NZD/USDBuy0.57860.57310.5806 / 0.5821 / 0.5838TP3+51
19 January 2026XAU/USDBuy466846484671 / 4678 / 4688TP3+200
16 January 2026XAU/USDBuy461045924613 / 4619 / 4628Stop-180
16 January 2026XAU/USDBuy460245824612 / 4622 / 4632TP1+100
16 January 2026EUR/USDSell1.16141.16631.1594 / 1.1579 / 1.1555TP2+35
16 January 2026AUD/USDSell0.6690.67410.667 / 0.6656 / 0.664TP1+20
16 January 2026GBP/USDSell1.33991.34611.3379 / 1.3359 / 1.3331TP2+40
16 January 2026NZD/USDSell0.57540.580.5734 / 0.5713 / 0.5697Stop-45
15 January 2026XAU/USDSell461046284607 / 4600 / 4592TP3+180
15 January 2026XAU/USDBuy460945914613 / 4620 / 4627TP2+110
14 January 2026XAU/USDBuy463746184640 / 4648 / 4655TP1+30
14 January 2026GBP/USDSell1.34571.35211.3437 / 1.3419 / 1.3401TP3+55
14 January 2026EUR/USDSell1.16571.17131.1637 / 1.1619 / 1.1602TP3+55
14 January 2026NZD/USDSell0.57480.58030.5728 / 0.5711 / 0.5697TP1+20
14 January 2026AUD/USDSell0.66830.67410.6663 / 0.6648 / 0.6631Stop-58
14 January 2026XAU/USDSell461546314612 / 4605 / 4597TP2+100
13 January 2026XAU/USDSell459746174594 / 4587 / 4577Stop-200
13 January 2026NZD/USDSell0.57610.58190.5741 / 0.5728 / 0.5711TP2+32
13 January 2026AUD/USDSell0.67010.67550.6681 / 0.6665 / 0.6651TP1+20
13 January 2026GBP/USDSell1.34611.35211.3441 / 1.3419 / 1.3401TP3+60
13 January 2026EUR/USDSell1.16551.17131.1635 / 1.1619 / 1.1602TP3+53
13 January 2026XAU/USDBuy461345934616 / 4623 / 4633TP3+200
12 January 2026XAU/USDBuy458145684584 / 4591 / 4606TP3+250
12 January 2026EUR/USDBuy1.16771.16211.1697 / 1.1713 / 1.1737Stop-56
12 January 2026GBP/USDBuy1.3471.34111.349 / 1.3517 / 1.3535TP1+20
12 January 2026NZD/USDBuy0.57610.57050.5781 / 0.5806 / 0.5821TP3+60
12 January 2026AUD/USDBuy0.67090.66530.6729 / 0.6745 / 0.6762TP3+52
12 January 2026XAU/USDBuy460845884611 / 4618 / 4628TP3+200
9 January 2026XAU/USDSell447144914468 / 4461 / 4451TP1+30
8 January 2026XAU/USDSell443044504427 / 4420 / 4410TP3+200
8 January 2026EUR/USDSell1.16761.17331.1656 / 1.1639 / 1.1621TP3+55
8 January 2026GBP/USDSell1.3441.351.342 / 1.3401 / 1.338TP3+60
8 January 2026AUD/USDSell0.66960.67490.6676 / 0.6661 / 0.6645TP1+20
8 January 2026NZD/USDSell0.57520.58090.5732 / 0.5718 / 0.5701TP2+34
7 January 2026GBP/USDSell1.34861.35431.3466 / 1.3439 / 1.3422TP3+63
7 January 2026EUR/USDSell1.16761.17331.1656 / 1.1639 / 1.1621TP3+55
7 January 2026XAU/USDSell446544854462 / 4455 / 4445TP3+200
7 January 2026NZD/USDSell0.57840.58410.5764 / 0.5748 / 0.5731TP3+52
7 January 2026AUD/USDSell0.67380.67950.6718 / 0.6701 / 0.6683TP3+54
7 January 2026XAU/USDSell442544424422 / 4418 / 4410Stop-170
6 January 2026XAU/USDSell446744874464 / 4457 / 4447TP3+200
5 January 2026XAU/USDBuy442044004423 / 4430 / 4440TP2+100
5 January 2026GBP/USDSell1.34361.34931.3416 / 1.3389 / 1.3365Stop-57
5 January 2026EUR/USDSell1.16941.17531.1674 / 1.1659 / 1.1641TP3+53
5 January 2026USD/JPYBuy156.77155.77156.97 / 157.29 / 157.77TP3+100
5 January 2026NZD/USDSell0.57570.58110.5737 / 0.5721 / 0.5705TP2+35
5 January 2026AUD/USDSell0.66810.67390.6661 / 0.6645 / 0.6629Stop-58
2 January 2026GBP/USDBuy1.34431.33811.3463 / 1.3487 / 1.3495TP3+51
2 January 2026EUR/USDBuy1.17241.16651.1744 / 1.1759 / 1.1777TP1+20
2 January 2026AUD/USDBuy0.66910.66330.6711 / 0.6727 / 0.6742TP3+50
2 January 2026NZD/USDBuy0.57690.57150.5789 / 0.5806 / 0.5821TP2+37
2 January 2026XAU/USDBuy439343734396 / 4403 / 4409TP1+30
2 January 2026XAU/USDBuy436943494374 / 4379 / 4389Stop-200

Previous: December 2025 · Next: February 2026

See the results overview, the full trade history and the study of every signal since 2023.

How these figures are scored: success rate is take profit closes divided by take profit plus stop loss closes; breakevens are listed separately. Pips run from the published entry to the stop or to the highest target reached, before spread, commission, financing and slippage, so they measure how far each idea travelled rather than any account's profit. Past results do not guarantee future results. Full rules: methodology. Every row is in the signal record CSV.