EUR/USD1.11551GBP/USD1.33231USD/JPY157.813USD/CHF0.82798AUD/USD0.70557USD/CAD1.39949NZD/USD0.56257EUR/GBP0.83738XAU/USD4068.88EUR/USD1.11551GBP/USD1.33231USD/JPY157.813USD/CHF0.82798AUD/USD0.70557USD/CAD1.39949NZD/USD0.56257EUR/GBP0.83738XAU/USD4068.88

NZD/USD signal results: every closed trade

Since 6 November 2023 Forexuro has published 550 closed NZD/USD signals: 450 reached a take profit, 89 hit the stop and 11 closed at breakeven. That is a 83.5% success rate and +15,876 pips, losses included.

Data to · By Forexuro Desk · How results are scored

Free on Telegram. New signals are posted on the Forexuro channel first, with entry, stop and TP1 to TP3, and every one lands in this record when it closes.

Join the free channelFree, opens Telegram

NZD/USD results at a glance

550
Closed signals
83.5%
Success rate
450 / 89
Take profits / stops
+15,876
Pips

In the last three months, from 1 August 2026 to 28 October 2026, 46 NZD/USD signals closed with a 82.5% success rate and +1,217 pips. Those are the same figures as the NZD/USD block on the NZD/USD signals page.

How far the winners ran

Of the 450 NZD/USD signals that reached a take profit, 69 stopped at TP1, 59 at TP2 and 322 went all the way to TP3, so 72% of the winners reached the final target. Over the last 250 signals the stop sat a median of 56 pips from entry, TP1 20 pips and TP3 53 pips. The longest run of consecutive take profits was 22 and the longest run of consecutive stops was 4, which is worth remembering when you choose your risk per trade.

NZD/USD results by year

PeriodSignalsTake profitStopBreakevenSuccess ratePips
202326197073.1%+590
202417914930083.2%+5,116
202519116427085.9%+6,003
2026 (to date)154118251182.5%+4,167

NZD/USD results by month

The last 12 months. Each linked month lists every signal closed that month across all markets.

PeriodSignalsTake profitStopBreakevenSuccess ratePips
October 202615102383.3%+375
September 202617134076.5%+465
August 202614101390.9%+377
July 2026181404100.0%+620
June 20261494169.2%+230
May 20261495064.3%+72
April 202614113078.6%+332
March 202618162088.9%+702
February 202616142087.5%+554
January 202614122085.7%+440
December 20251082080.0%+262
November 2025151500100.0%+708

Buy and sell signals

DirectionSignalsTake profitStopBreakevenSuccess ratePips
Buy19816031783.8%+5,503
Sell35229058483.3%+10,373

The latest closed NZD/USD signals

ClosedDirectionEntryStopTP1 / TP2 / TP3ResultPips
26 October 2026Sell0.56790.57290.5659 / 0.5641 / 0.5623TP3+56
22 October 2026Sell0.56730.57250.5653 / 0.5637 / 0.5621TP3+52
21 October 2026Sell0.56930.57450.5673 / 0.5657 / 0.5641TP3+52
20 October 2026Sell0.56820.57390.5662 / 0.5643 / 0.5625TP3+57
19 October 2026Sell0.56570.57090.5637 / 0.5621 / 0.5603Stop-52
16 October 2026Buy0.56570.56010.5677 / 0.5692 / 0.5709TP3+52
14 October 2026Sell0.55790.56350.5559 / 0.5541 / 0.5525Stop-56
13 October 2026Sell0.56140.56690.5594 / 0.5579 / 0.5561TP2+35
12 October 2026Sell0.55940.56490.5574 / 0.5559 / 0.5541TP1+20
9 October 2026Buy0.56080.55520.5628 / 0.5645 / 0.5662Breakeven0
7 October 2026Buy0.55980.55420.5618 / 0.5635 / 0.5652TP3+54
6 October 2026Buy0.56170.55610.5637 / 0.5652 / 0.5669Breakeven0
5 October 2026Buy0.55980.55420.5618 / 0.5635 / 0.5652TP3+54
2 October 2026Buy0.56140.55590.5634 / 0.5649 / 0.5665Breakeven0
1 October 2026Buy0.56110.55590.5631 / 0.5646 / 0.5662TP3+51
30 September 2026Buy0.56460.55910.5666 / 0.5682 / 0.5699Stop-55
29 September 2026Buy0.56460.55910.5666 / 0.5682 / 0.5699Stop-55
28 September 2026Buy0.56650.56050.5685 / 0.5701 / 0.5719TP1+20
24 September 2026Buy0.56810.56250.5701 / 0.5717 / 0.5735Stop-56
22 September 2026Sell0.57340.57890.5714 / 0.5697 / 0.5681TP3+53

More on NZD/USD

How these figures are scored: success rate is take profit closes divided by take profit plus stop loss closes; breakevens are listed separately. Pips run from the published entry to the stop or to the highest target reached, before spread, commission, financing and slippage, so they measure how far each idea travelled rather than any account's profit. Past results do not guarantee future results. Full rules: methodology. Every row is in the signal record CSV.