EUR/USD1.11551GBP/USD1.33231USD/JPY157.813USD/CHF0.82798AUD/USD0.70557USD/CAD1.39949NZD/USD0.56257EUR/GBP0.83738XAU/USD4068.88EUR/USD1.11551GBP/USD1.33231USD/JPY157.813USD/CHF0.82798AUD/USD0.70557USD/CAD1.39949NZD/USD0.56257EUR/GBP0.83738XAU/USD4068.88

AUD/USD signal results: every closed trade

Since 6 November 2023 Forexuro has published 565 closed AUD/USD signals: 462 reached a take profit, 92 hit the stop and 11 closed at breakeven. That is a 83.4% success rate and +16,367 pips, losses included.

Data to · By Forexuro Desk · How results are scored

Free on Telegram. New signals are posted on the Forexuro channel first, with entry, stop and TP1 to TP3, and every one lands in this record when it closes.

Join the free channelFree, opens Telegram

AUD/USD results at a glance

565
Closed signals
83.4%
Success rate
462 / 92
Take profits / stops
+16,367
Pips

In the last three months, from 1 August 2026 to 28 October 2026, 45 AUD/USD signals closed with a 92.5% success rate and +1,595 pips. Those are the same figures as the AUD/USD block on the AUD/USD signals page.

How far the winners ran

Of the 462 AUD/USD signals that reached a take profit, 75 stopped at TP1, 62 at TP2 and 325 went all the way to TP3, so 70% of the winners reached the final target. Over the last 250 signals the stop sat a median of 56 pips from entry, TP1 20 pips and TP3 53 pips. The longest run of consecutive take profits was 38 and the longest run of consecutive stops was 5, which is worth remembering when you choose your risk per trade.

AUD/USD results by year

PeriodSignalsTake profitStopBreakevenSuccess ratePips
202329218072.4%+532
202419716829085.3%+6,433
202518915633082.5%+5,084
2026 (to date)150117221184.2%+4,318

AUD/USD results by month

The last 12 months. Each linked month lists every signal closed that month across all markets.

PeriodSignalsTake profitStopBreakevenSuccess ratePips
October 202614111291.7%+429
September 202617142187.5%+608
August 2026141202100.0%+558
July 2026181305100.0%+595
June 202614121192.3%+502
May 202614104071.4%+291
April 20261385061.5%+102
March 202616124075.0%+364
February 202616142087.5%+565
January 202614113078.6%+304
December 20251183072.7%+157
November 202516124075.0%+294

Buy and sell signals

DirectionSignalsTake profitStopBreakevenSuccess ratePips
Buy21116935782.8%+5,992
Sell35429357483.7%+10,375

The latest closed AUD/USD signals

ClosedDirectionEntryStopTP1 / TP2 / TP3ResultPips
22 October 2026Sell0.70140.70690.6994 / 0.6978 / 0.6961TP2+36
21 October 2026Sell0.70220.70790.7002 / 0.6987 / 0.6971TP2+35
20 October 2026Sell0.69890.70430.6979 / 0.6961 / 0.6942TP1+10
19 October 2026Sell0.69760.70290.6956 / 0.6939 / 0.6921Stop-53
16 October 2026Buy0.69560.69010.6976 / 0.6991 / 0.7009TP3+53
14 October 2026Sell0.69660.70190.6946 / 0.6929 / 0.6911TP3+55
13 October 2026Sell0.69790.70330.6959 / 0.6939 / 0.6921TP3+58
12 October 2026Sell0.69660.70190.6946 / 0.6929 / 0.6911TP3+55
9 October 2026Buy0.69780.69220.6998 / 0.7015 / 0.7031Breakeven0
7 October 2026Buy0.69620.69120.6982 / 0.7005 / 0.7021TP2+43
6 October 2026Buy0.6980.69250.7 / 0.702 / 0.7035Breakeven0
5 October 2026Buy0.69690.69120.6989 / 0.7005 / 0.7021TP2+36
2 October 2026Buy0.69390.6890.6959 / 0.6975 / 0.699TP3+51
1 October 2026Buy0.6940.6890.696 / 0.6975 / 0.699TP3+50
30 September 2026Buy0.69590.69030.6979 / 0.6995 / 0.7011TP3+52
29 September 2026Buy0.69880.69330.7008 / 0.7025 / 0.7043Stop-55
28 September 2026Buy0.70190.69630.7039 / 0.7055 / 0.7073Stop-56
24 September 2026Buy0.70380.69830.7058 / 0.7075 / 0.7091Breakeven0
22 September 2026Sell0.71150.71690.7095 / 0.7078 / 0.7062TP3+53
21 September 2026Sell0.71270.71830.7107 / 0.7091 / 0.7073TP3+54

More on AUD/USD

How these figures are scored: success rate is take profit closes divided by take profit plus stop loss closes; breakevens are listed separately. Pips run from the published entry to the stop or to the highest target reached, before spread, commission, financing and slippage, so they measure how far each idea travelled rather than any account's profit. Past results do not guarantee future results. Full rules: methodology. Every row is in the signal record CSV.