EUR/USD1.11561GBP/USD1.33239USD/JPY157.942USD/CHF0.82845AUD/USD0.70544USD/CAD1.40138NZD/USD0.56277EUR/GBP0.83738XAU/USD4049.46EUR/USD1.11561GBP/USD1.33239USD/JPY157.942USD/CHF0.82845AUD/USD0.70544USD/CAD1.40138NZD/USD0.56277EUR/GBP0.83738XAU/USD4049.46

Gold (XAU/USD) signal results: every closed trade

Since 6 November 2023 Forexuro has published 722 closed XAU/USD signals: 595 reached a take profit, 126 hit the stop and 1 closed at breakeven. That is a 82.5% success rate and +97,410 pips, losses included.

Data to · By Forexuro Desk · How results are scored

Free on Telegram. New signals are posted on the Forexuro channel first, with entry, stop and TP1 to TP3, and every one lands in this record when it closes.

Join the free channelFree, opens Telegram

Gold results at a glance

722
Closed signals
82.5%
Success rate
595 / 126
Take profits / stops
+97,410
Pips

In the last three months, from 1 August 2026 to 28 October 2026, 65 XAU/USD signals closed with a 92.3% success rate and +20,550 pips. Those are the same figures as the XAU/USD block on the XAU/USD signals page.

How far the winners ran

Of the 595 XAU/USD signals that reached a take profit, 147 stopped at TP1, 91 at TP2 and 357 went all the way to TP3, so 60% of the winners reached the final target. Over the last 250 signals the stop sat a median of 400 pips from entry, TP1 50 pips and TP3 400 pips. The longest run of consecutive take profits was 38 and the longest run of consecutive stops was 5, which is worth remembering when you choose your risk per trade.

Gold results by year

PeriodSignalsTake profitStopBreakevenSuccess ratePips
202327216077.8%+2,105
202419014347075.3%+13,670
202527022248082.2%+24,215
2026 (to date)23520925189.3%+57,420

Gold results by month

The last 12 months. Each linked month lists every signal closed that month across all markets.

PeriodSignalsTake profitStopBreakevenSuccess ratePips
October 2026191900100.0%+6,500
September 202620191095.0%+7,270
August 202626224084.6%+6,780
July 202624221195.7%+7,200
June 202620191095.0%+5,320
May 202624204083.3%+4,550
April 202623185078.3%+1,950
March 2026262600100.0%+8,190
February 202623194082.6%+6,440
January 202630255083.3%+3,220
December 202527261096.3%+3,710
November 202526233088.5%+2,710

Buy and sell signals

DirectionSignalsTake profitStopBreakevenSuccess ratePips
Buy26822840085.1%+37,110
Sell45436786181.0%+60,300

The latest closed XAU/USD signals

ClosedDirectionEntryStopTP1 / TP2 / TP3ResultPips
28 October 2026Sell404440944039 / 4019 / 3994TP1+50
27 October 2026Sell405741074052 / 4032 / 4007TP2+250
26 October 2026Sell401840684013 / 3993 / 3968TP2+250
23 October 2026Sell400041503995 / 3980 / 3950TP1+50
22 October 2026Sell405541054050 / 4030 / 4005TP3+500
21 October 2026Sell412841784123 / 4103 / 4078TP3+500
20 October 2026Sell411441644109 / 4094 / 4064TP3+500
19 October 2026Sell418642364181 / 4156 / 4136TP3+500
15 October 2026Buy415741074162 / 4177 / 4207TP2+200
14 October 2026Sell410541554100 / 4085 / 4055TP2+200
13 October 2026Sell417142214161 / 4141 / 4121TP3+500
12 October 2026Sell417142214161 / 4141 / 4121TP3+500
9 October 2026Buy418241324187 / 4202 / 4222TP2+200
8 October 2026Buy412840784133 / 4148 / 4178TP3+500
7 October 2026Buy410140514106 / 4126 / 4151TP3+500
6 October 2026Buy415541054160 / 4175 / 4205TP2+200
5 October 2026Buy414440944149 / 4169 / 4194TP2+250
2 October 2026Buy418441244189 / 4219 / 4244TP2+350
1 October 2026Buy415541054160 / 4175 / 4205TP3+500
30 September 2026Buy419041404195 / 4210 / 4240Stop-500

More on XAU/USD

How these figures are scored: success rate is take profit closes divided by take profit plus stop loss closes; breakevens are listed separately. Pips run from the published entry to the stop or to the highest target reached, before spread, commission, financing and slippage, so they measure how far each idea travelled rather than any account's profit. Past results do not guarantee future results. Full rules: methodology. Every row is in the signal record CSV.