EUR/USD1.11561GBP/USD1.33239USD/JPY157.942USD/CHF0.82845AUD/USD0.70544USD/CAD1.40138NZD/USD0.56277EUR/GBP0.83738XAU/USD4049.46EUR/USD1.11561GBP/USD1.33239USD/JPY157.942USD/CHF0.82845AUD/USD0.70544USD/CAD1.40138NZD/USD0.56277EUR/GBP0.83738XAU/USD4049.46

EUR/USD signal results: every closed trade

Since 6 November 2023 Forexuro has published 590 closed EUR/USD signals: 469 reached a take profit, 112 hit the stop and 9 closed at breakeven. That is a 80.7% success rate and +16,268 pips, losses included.

Data to · By Forexuro Desk · How results are scored

Free on Telegram. New signals are posted on the Forexuro channel first, with entry, stop and TP1 to TP3, and every one lands in this record when it closes.

Join the free channelFree, opens Telegram

EUR/USD results at a glance

590
Closed signals
80.7%
Success rate
469 / 112
Take profits / stops
+16,268
Pips

In the last three months, from 1 August 2026 to 28 October 2026, 47 EUR/USD signals closed with a 82.9% success rate and +1,452 pips. Those are the same figures as the EUR/USD block on the EUR/USD signals page.

How far the winners ran

Of the 469 EUR/USD signals that reached a take profit, 84 stopped at TP1, 63 at TP2 and 322 went all the way to TP3, so 69% of the winners reached the final target. Over the last 250 signals the stop sat a median of 59 pips from entry, TP1 20 pips and TP3 57 pips. The longest run of consecutive take profits was 25 and the longest run of consecutive stops was 4, which is worth remembering when you choose your risk per trade.

EUR/USD results by year

PeriodSignalsTake profitStopBreakevenSuccess ratePips
2023322012062.5%+361
202420217428086.1%+6,796
202520115447076.6%+4,502
2026 (to date)15512125982.9%+4,609

EUR/USD results by month

The last 12 months. Each linked month lists every signal closed that month across all markets.

PeriodSignalsTake profitStopBreakevenSuccess ratePips
October 202616114173.3%+334
September 202617132286.7%+631
August 202614101390.9%+487
July 202618142287.5%+592
June 202616132186.7%+553
May 202614104071.4%+225
April 20261376053.8%+18
March 202617152088.2%+601
February 202616151093.8%+567
January 202614131092.9%+601
December 202515123080.0%+375
November 202517134076.5%+409

Buy and sell signals

DirectionSignalsTake profitStopBreakevenSuccess ratePips
Buy21116144678.5%+5,097
Sell37930868381.9%+11,171

The latest closed EUR/USD signals

ClosedDirectionEntryStopTP1 / TP2 / TP3ResultPips
26 October 2026Sell1.11861.12491.1166 / 1.1149 / 1.1131TP3+55
22 October 2026Sell1.11941.12491.1174 / 1.1159 / 1.1141TP3+53
21 October 2026Sell1.12161.12761.1206 / 1.1186 / 1.1166TP3+50
21 October 2026Sell1.12271.12871.1207 / 1.1187 / 1.1167TP3+60
20 October 2026Sell1.12141.12741.1194 / 1.1174 / 1.1154TP3+60
19 October 2026Sell1.1211.1271.119 / 1.117 / 1.115TP3+60
16 October 2026Buy1.12451.11851.1265 / 1.1285 / 1.1305Stop-60
14 October 2026Sell1.11271.11891.1107 / 1.1091 / 1.1071Stop-62
13 October 2026Sell1.11961.12511.1176 / 1.1158 / 1.1131TP3+65
12 October 2026Sell1.11731.12311.1153 / 1.1138 / 1.1121TP3+52
9 October 2026Buy1.12011.11411.1221 / 1.1241 / 1.1361Breakeven0
7 October 2026Buy1.11931.11341.1213 / 1.1234 / 1.1354TP2+41
6 October 2026Buy1.12541.11941.1274 / 1.1294 / 1.1314Stop-60
5 October 2026Buy1.12121.11521.1232 / 1.1252 / 1.1272TP3+60
2 October 2026Buy1.12591.11991.1279 / 1.1299 / 1.1319TP1+20
1 October 2026Buy1.12841.12241.1304 / 1.1324 / 1.1344Stop-60
30 September 2026Buy1.13551.12951.1375 / 1.1395 / 1.1415Stop-60
29 September 2026Buy1.13451.12851.1365 / 1.1385 / 1.1405TP1+20
28 September 2026Buy1.13811.13211.1401 / 1.1421 / 1.1441Stop-60
24 September 2026Buy1.1391.13351.141 / 1.1425 / 1.1445Breakeven0

More on EUR/USD

How these figures are scored: success rate is take profit closes divided by take profit plus stop loss closes; breakevens are listed separately. Pips run from the published entry to the stop or to the highest target reached, before spread, commission, financing and slippage, so they measure how far each idea travelled rather than any account's profit. Past results do not guarantee future results. Full rules: methodology. Every row is in the signal record CSV.